•  
  • PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES
Home » Info
• Info

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:21:42 WIB
Single Entry Business visa procedure requirements
This visa is valid for 2 months. The purpose of this visa is doing business activities in Indonesia which do not involve taking up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian company. You need to provide the ... Read more ... (69 komentar)

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:21:24 WIB
Multiple Entry Business visa procedure requirements
This visa is valid for 12 months. The purpose of this visa is doing business activities in Indonesia which do not involve taking up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian company for instance in ... Read more ... (996 komentar)

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:21:10 WIB
Working permit visa / KITAS
For foreigners who want to stay and work in Indonesia Employing of a foreign operational director, manager, technician, expert and even specialized workers by a company in Indonesia is allowed, as long as there is ... Read more ... (9 komentar)

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:20:20 WIB
KITAS for Foreigner Married in Indonesia
If a foreign citizen is married to an Indonesian Citizen, he/she is elligible to be granted a KITAS. However for foreign men, he must not be engaged to any work/business activites under an Indonesian ... Read more ... (20 komentar)

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:20:07 WIB
KITAS for foreign children born in Indonesia
Baby’s KITAS if you are married in Indonesia Valid for 1 year and extendable. If your child was born in Indonesia and you have an Indonesian wife, you can process your baby’s KITAS, limited stay permit card in ... Read more ... (42 komentar)

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:19:55 WIB
Social Visa for Indonesia
The Social Culture (Visa Sos-Bud), procedures and requirements Valid for 6 months (single visit) The purpose of this visa is to social/cultural visit, such as visiting relatives/friends; social organizations; ... Read more ... (2 komentar)

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:19:40 WIB
Indonesian Visa Types
Visa On Arrival (VOA) Visa On Arrival (VOA) is for leisurely visit to Indonesia and could be obtained at the designated Airport/Seaport and Land Border on entry into Indonesia. It is valid for a maximum stay of 30 ... Read more ... (1 komentar)

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:19:26 WIB
Preparing for Your Move to Indonesia
# 1. Ensure that your passports and visas are in order Applying for the correct visa for your stay in Indonesia will take several weeks, if not months. Several Indonesian government departments have to approve your ... Read more ... (181 komentar)

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:18:35 WIB
Doing Business in Indonesia
Are you one of the many expats who would like to look for work in Indonesia? Then, this article is for you! We get many inquiries on this site and postings on the Expat Forum from expatriates who want to relocate to ... Read more ... (391 komentar)

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:18:22 WIB
Your Embassy in Jakarta
As a foreign resident of Indonesia, you will undoubtedly have need to be in touch with your embassy for a variety of reasons. Some of the most common are: Renewal of your passport or the issuance of other official ... Read more ... (71 komentar)

Page : 1 | 2 |