•  
  • PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES
Home » Info » Our Programs
• Category : Our Programs

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:21:42 WIB
Single Entry Business visa procedure requirements
This visa is valid for 2 months. The purpose of this visa is doing business activities in Indonesia which do not involve taking up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian company. You need to provide the following documents: Company sponsor data: Copy of the company’s business license letter (SIUP+TDP) Copy of the company’s act (Akte Notaris) Copy of the company’s tax number ... Read more ...

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:21:24 WIB
Multiple Entry Business visa procedure requirements
This visa is valid for 12 months. The purpose of this visa is doing business activities in Indonesia which do not involve taking up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian company for instance in Indonesia. You need to provide the following documents: Company sponsor data: Copy of the company’s business license letter (SIUP+TDP) Copy of the company’s act (Akte Notaris) Copy ... Read more ...

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:21:10 WIB
Working permit visa / KITAS
For foreigners who want to stay and work in Indonesia Employing of a foreign operational director, manager, technician, expert and even specialized workers by a company in Indonesia is allowed, as long as there is no Indonesian available who is qualified to fill the position or job. The Department of Labor in Indonesia issues regulations on this matter in the form of a list of professional ... Read more ...

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:20:20 WIB
KITAS for Foreigner Married in Indonesia
If a foreign citizen is married to an Indonesian Citizen, he/she is elligible to be granted a KITAS. However for foreign men, he must not be engaged to any work/business activites under an Indonesian company/institution. He shall obtain his own KITAS and Work Permit under the sponsorship of this company/institution. For foreign dependents, KITAS will valid for 1 year and ... Read more ...

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:20:07 WIB
KITAS for foreign children born in Indonesia
Baby’s KITAS if you are married in Indonesia Valid for 1 year and extendable. If your child was born in Indonesia and you have an Indonesian wife, you can process your baby’s KITAS, limited stay permit card in Indonesia within 60 days from the date of birth. Please provide the following documents: Copy of the marriage certificate Copy of the children’s birth certificates Copy of ... Read more ...

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:19:55 WIB
Social Visa for Indonesia
The Social Culture (Visa Sos-Bud), procedures and requirements Valid for 6 months (single visit) The purpose of this visa is to social/cultural visit, such as visiting relatives/friends; social organizations; exchange visits between educational institutions; undertaking research and attending training programme in Indonesia. With this visa you are not allowed to do business activities in ... Read more ...

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:19:40 WIB
Indonesian Visa Types
Visa On Arrival (VOA) Visa On Arrival (VOA) is for leisurely visit to Indonesia and could be obtained at the designated Airport/Seaport and Land Border on entry into Indonesia. It is valid for a maximum stay of 30 (thirty) days, and is given to citizens from countries that can apply VOA. You will need to present at the Port of Entry the following requirements: Original passport valid for ... Read more ...

Wednesday, 20 October 2010 - 09:17:27 WIB
Retirement Visa for Indonesia
Indonesia is the best country to spend your retirement time. You can live here if you like. If you are over 55 years and are able to support yourself fully you may be allowed to retire in Indonesia on an extended temporary basis. To be eligible for a visa for retirement you must : Be 55 years or older Have no intention to work in Indonesia Be in good health and character The requirements ... Read more ...

Page : 1 |